GM Week 2017 General Results

3,044 students came out to vote on Thursday April 6. The results were certified in a 8-0-0 vote of the Rules and Elections Committee.
 

Grand Marshal:
    Justin Etzine - 2587

President of the Union:
    Matt Rand - 1521
    Rasika Ekhalikar - 1347

Undergraduate President:
    Kayla Cinnamon - 1657
   
Matt Heimlich - 1039

Independent Senator:
    Stefanie Warner - 1271
    Tianyi Qiao - 928
   
Yuvi Chopra - 781

Greek Senator (Panhel):
    Jennie Miller - 431
 

Greek Senator (IFC):
    Sean Ferracoli - 395
   
Ross Devito - 387

Class of 2018 President:
    Brenna Buckley - 530

Class of 2018 Vice President:
    Sean Waclawik - 536

Class of 2018 Senators:
    Steven Sperazza - 351
    Hannah Merrow - 330
    Ellie Mees - 328
    Varun Rao - 319


Class of 2018 Representative (all were write ins):
    Brandon Cressi -20
    Sukjinder Singh - 19
    Keegan Caraway - 19
    Mark Beston - 17
    Matt Heimlich - 13
    Huntington Gazecki - 13
    Youssef Elasser - 11

    Daniel Gorman - 11

Class of 2019 President:
    Vignesh Babu - 578

Class of 2018 Vice President:
    Colin Williamson - 581

Class of 2019 Senators:
    Nancy Bush - 394
    Kinsley Rowan - 381
    Mary Clare Crochiere - 347
    Yuvi Chopra - 295


Class of 2019 Representative:
    Stephanie Tan - 367
    Samantha Spano - 365
    Benjamin Morrison - 336
    Adi Mitra - 322
    Mark Birkbeck - 313
   
write ins:
   
Andrew D'Aoust - 13
    Jacob Lane - 7
    Brian Wisbauer - 7


Class of 2020 President:
    Josh Drinkhouse - 866

Class of 2020 Vice President:
    Joey Lyons - 881

Class of 2020 Senator:
    Lily Wang - 422
    Chris Duffy - 386
    Meagan Lettko - 373
    Joshua Thomas - 364
   
Evan Abreu – 303

    Nino Polletta – 296

   Sruja Machani - 202
 

Class of 2020 Representative:
    Emily Kaplan - 467
    Ariana Gerdis - 407
    Milena Gonzalez - 395
    Sarah Elghandour - 392
    Gabriella Fantell - 390
    Alexis Castrellon - 386
    Clarisse Baes - 386
    Jeanine Moreau - 381
   
Sruja Machani – 349

    Tejas Narayan – 342


Alumni President:
    Shannon Gillespie McComb - 404
   
Michael Cuozzo - 229

Alumni Vice President:
    Erica Braunschweig - 351
   
Chris Hoskins - 293

Alumni Secretary:
    Conrad Mossl - 647

Alumni Treasurer:
    Michael Gardner - 646

Graduate Senator:
    Kinshuk Panda - 108
    Stephanie Jennings - 108
    Anthony Ashley - 102
    Jordan Angel - 100
   
write ins:
   
Anthony Bishop - 6
    Michael Gardner - 4


Graduate Representative:
    Amanda Youmans - 108
    Spencer Scott - 107
    Ezra Teboul - 105
    Hined Rafeh - 102
   
write ins:
   
Marissa Giovino - 3